Grape Seed

Grape Seed

Time:2022-09-29 Hits:
Grape Seed Extract
 
Botanical name: Vitisvinifera
 
Common name: grape seed extract, proanthocyanidins, anthocyanidins, oligoanthocyanogen, proanthocyanidin oligomer
 
Medicinal parts and origin: Grapes can grow in many countries in the world, and the medicinal parts are grape seeds and skins.
 
Clinical efficacy:
 
1. It can resist oxidation and eliminate free radicals, treat chronic venous insufficiency, enhance capillary fragility, and assist in the treatment of retinopathy and pancreatic insufficiency. Traditional active ingredients and pharmacological studies
 
2. The antioxidant substance contained in grape seeds is Oligomeric proanthocyanidins OPC, which can be translated as: proanthocyanidins or oligomeric proanthocyanidins or oligomeric proanthocyanidins oligomer). It belongs to polyphenols, is a water-soluble bioflavonoid with high bioavailability, and is a natural substance that cannot be synthesized by human body. It has a strong anti free radical effect, and its antioxidant capacity is 20 times stronger than vitamin C and 50 times stronger than vitamin E; It was first isolated from peanut red endothelium by French scientist Dr Jack Masquilier in 1947.
 
3. Because OPC has antioxidant effect, it has unexpected health care effects on free radical related diseases, such as it can strengthen the immune system, has antibacterial, organic virus and antimutagenic effects, can reduce the occurrence of cancer, reduce LDL, reduce the risk of cardiovascular disease, reduce platelet aggregation, reduce the risk factors of atherosclerosis, inhibit inflammation, anti histamine, anti allergy, and protect the liver function, It can prevent the functional problems of varicose veins, promote the strengthening of elasticity of blood vessels, strengthen the circulatory system, and protect the heart. In addition, OPC can also pass through the blood vessel wall smoothly, and free radicals generated by the brain, so it can also prevent brain degenerative Alzheimer's. OPC can help the absorption of vitamin C and vitamin E, and can also inhibit the activity of harmful enzymes to prevent it from attacking collagen and making it weak and damaged.
 
 
 
Grape Seed Extract Product Description:
 
1. Keep skin elasticity intact, Therefore, it can protect collagen (Collagen and elastin (elastin effect: prevent the early appearance of skin wrinkles. The double-blind trial reported that proanthocyanidins can reduce the swelling period of cosmetic surgery from 15.8 days to 11.4 days. It can reduce the damage of ultraviolet rays to skin and skin, increase night vision, protect eyes, reduce the possibility of retinopathy caused by diabetes, regulate and control enzymes of nerve conduction substances, improve semen results, increase fertility, and improve women's menstrual function It is mentioned that the discomfort of the pre syndrome can hinder the formation of melanin and has whitening effect; In addition, experiments have shown that OPC can improve the symptoms of male baldness.
 
2. The chemical synthetic antioxidants currently used as food preservatives, such as BHT and BHA, are considered to damage the liver and cause cancer through substances, so natural antioxidants, such as OPC, are of great importance; In addition, factors such as bad clinical environment, busy life and pressure will seriously affect human health over time. Therefore, supplementing this antioxidant in diet has been considered as a method to improve and maintain health.
 
3. In the double-blind experiment, it was found that even a small amount of proanthocyanidins, such as 100 mg/day, could enhance capillary elasticity. In another double-blind trial, French researchers reported that women suffering from chronic venous insufficiency could be relieved by taking 150 mg daily. Another French double-blind trial found that taking 100 mg three times a day could achieve the effect within four weeks.
 
4. Proanthocyanidins (200 mg/day for 5 weeks) can improve the vitamin E of healthy people by 50 times; It was first established by French scientist Dr Visual ability (vision in the dark and after exposure to strong light). A product rich in proanthocyanidins has been shown to prevent and reverse abnormal blood vessel coagulation in smokers.
 
Dosage:
 
Flavonoids (proanthocyanidins and others) are an important source of anti-aging agents in daily foods. Taking 50-100 mg of proanthocyanidins every day is considered a reasonable supplement by doctors.
 
Side effect reference:
 
In general, flavonoids and especially proanthocyanidins are not associated with any persistent side effects. Because they are water-soluble nutrients, even excessive intake will be excreted through urine.
 
Andy biotech also provides herbal formulas for beverage customers, health food customers and food customers around the world. Please contact WhatsApp for more information 0086-15029046321 or sales@andybiotech.com